Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GAMES & Tournaments 2013 - 2014


MH = Minor Hockey   A = Adult   T = Tournament


 Sat Oct 19 12:45 - 2:15 Spokane B Kaslo Atom B

2:30 - 4:00 Greater Trail 1 Kaslo Peewee House

Sun Oct 20 11:45 - 1:45 Castlegar Nelson* Midget House

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Oct 26 12:15 - 1:45 Castlegar 2 Kaslo Atom B

2:00 - 4:00 Spokane Nelson* Peewee Rep

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Nov 2 2:30 - 4:00 Greater Trail 3 Kaslo Atom B

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Nov 9 12:45 - 2:15 Greater Trail 2 Kaslo Atom B

2:30 - 4:00 Nelson Kaslo Peewee House

Sun Nov 10 12:15 - 1:45 Greater Trailer1 Kaslo Atom

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Nov 16 and 17  ~~~~~~~ Dinosaurs and Damsels (female  and Oldtimers 55+)

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Nov 23 2:00 - 4:00 Spokane Nelson* Bantam Rep

Sun Nov 24 9:00 - 11:00 Spokane Nelson* Bantam Rep

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Nov 30 2:30 - 4:00 Greater Trail 2 Kaslo Peewee House

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Dec 6-8 ~~~~~~~ PeeWee House Tournament

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sat Dec 14 12:45 - 2:15 Boundary Kaslo Atom B

2:30 - 4:00 Boundary Kaslo Peewee House

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Dec 21 2:30  - 4:00 Grand Forks Kaslo Atom B

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Dec 21 and 22  ~~~~~~~ Kaslo Jamboree (18 - 98)

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Jan 11 12:15 - 2:15 Greater Trail 3 Nelson* Peewee Rep

2:30 - 4:00 Castlegar 1 Kaslo Peewee House

Sun Jan 12 10:30 - 12:00 Nelson 1 Kaslo Atom B

12:15 - 1:45 Castlegar 2 Kaslo Peewee House

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––


Feb 1 and 2  ~~~~~~~ Kaslo AfterBurners Tournament  (oldtimers)

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Feb 8 2:30 - 4:00 Greater Trail 1 Kaslo Atom B

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sat Feb 15 12:45 - 2:15 Castlegar 1 Kaslo Atom B

2:30 - 4:00 Grand Forks Kaslo Peewee House

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Sun Feb 16 12:15 - 1:45 Nakusp Kaslo Atom B

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Feb 28 - Mar 2  ~~~~~~~ PeeWee House Playoffs

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Mar 8 and 9   ~~~~~~~ "Hell of a Year" Ender Tournament